?

Log in

Rosie the Riveter

Friends Only

Photobucket

This journal is Friends Only!
Comment to be added. If you don't, I won't notice if you add me. :)

Comments

love the sign.


:)
Me, too! Even though Paint made the images kind of grainy. Grr on it.
I love that picture of Lauren.
wow that thing is awsome. Crazyness to the GIN!!! (Also you put Stephy and I next to eachother which makes it like x274748582346262345934867948679846)
Heck yes it is.

Yup, thought you might appreciate that.
♥! i feel so honored to have my picture up in your collage! that girl in the bottom right is gorgeoussss!
^_^ i love the banner!
hey! whoz that handsome guy wit u n da middle? omgz. hes a hottie! lol.

aNd OmGz WhO bE aBoVe Of HiM?!?! dA mOnKeY bOi Is HoTt!1!! LMAOCOPTORZ!!!!!1!!11!!$!#
*fucks his face*

wOOt

aww pretty sign! i like it. im going to have to get you a better pic of me tho :P

-Tonic
Im on the banner, Im on the banner (sings)
Of course you are!
That's so awesome, seriously, and I LOVE the picture of you & your love in the middle.
I love this picture of you. It's so so so adorable. Brandon Oct 15 PM TBA. Hopefully by the end of October things are sort of solidified.
Awww I'm not on the banner, and I totally gave you a picture.


...I think.
Nuh uh! I saved all of the pictures given to me in a folder. You didn't give me one, sweety, or you'd definitely be on there.
cute
I know it's kinda late.. BUT Happy New years... Whoop Whoop.. =)

-Robin
why was I deleted?
Numerous reasons.

The main ones:

- All of your posts are drama filled. You're either talking about how some girl hates you or how you hate your boyfriend or Brandon. It's all the same. Every single time.

- I'm sick of reading about your eating issues. Trying to stay under 60 calories a day? Your organs are pretty much collapsing. You're malnourished. A lot of your entries are about your weight, and how you think you're fine, and how you're sick of people trying to force feed you, and your teachers asking you if you're anorexic. By the way you talk, and the way you go on, and the things you say, I can tell you really want attention. It's obnoxious.

- You treat your friends and boyfriend like shit.

- I don't agree with anything you ever say.

I used to really love you to death, but you've changed, and I'm tired of it. I can't even think of a way to defend you when other people start into you.

Mm, that's about it, yeah.
I understand...and I'm sorry.

Thank you for telling me that though. I appreciate your honesty, and I'm sorry. I'm really sorry.
There's no reason to be sorry.

Aside from all of that, you really do need to recognize that eating under 60 calories a day is an eating disorder, and if you're so malnourished and your organs are shutting down, you're going to die. And when you die, you're not going to be able to appreciate your appearance.

You need to listen to your friends, Nikki. They recognize things when your head is too clouded to tell. And when people that don't even know you ask you if you have a problem, or tell you that you need to put some weight on, there is a serious problem.

Vitamins aren't going to give you everything you need. You need to get them from the actual foods. And you can over dose on vitamins. They're supposed to be a helper, not your only source.

If you're so concerned about your weight, try eating exactly what you need and no more. That way you get all of the vitamins and nutrition that you need but you don't pack on a lot of weight and you're still thin, but not under nourished and not about to DIE.
There is a reason to be sorry. I know I've changed and I havent been myself and I've hurt ppl I care about, including you. and for that I'm sorry.

as far as the other stuff...I'm getting help

(Anonymous)

hello~

i see that you have nikki (simply_puck) on your friend list. if you are close to her PLEASE speak with her about her anorexia. she has another lj that she created just to post in an communities, and it is scary.

the journal name is firefly085 and here are some examples of her sickness:

http://community.livejournal.com/am_i_thin/167321.html
http://community.livejournal.com/beingfatisnofun/15416.html

and there are more-just look at the friend page of that username.

this isn't some silly joke-SHE NEEDS HELP!

thank you
Gin, this wasnt me! I've never even been to that lj. whoever made it deleted it! tara told me about the pics and anyone couldve gotten those pics off my info (the one in a bra wasnt even of me). Why would I make an lj like that. after you told me why you took me off your friends list, I felt horrible about it and deleted all the emo entries on my lj that I could find. trust me, I wouldn't do something this stupid.
I believe you.

There was a picture of "you" in a bra? I didn't see it.

I'm really sorry that someone did that to you... :/

I didn't take you off my friends list because of that, though. I got that the day after I did it.

I don't want to make you feel bad, Nikki. I am very worried for you, though. You need help. I wish you'd believe everyone when they tell you. Especially your friends who can recognize when something is off...
YOU didn't make me feel bad. I made me feel bad. The way I've been lately and how I've treated ppl has made me feel bad. God, Gin, I'm so sorry. I promise I'm getting help
hey, it's me incantatious...i relocated...add me? xo
Certainly :D
Hey love, it's Heather, can you add this one please?
I still plan on keeping my other journal.
It'll be explained :)
Certainly.

Anything for you, darling.
Gin, this is Tragicartistry (Jo)

Changed Journals. Long story. had to do it quietly. Please add :D
Added, Ms. Joe.

Are you not going to be using tragicartisty anymore?
Honestly, I havent decided. I switched names because people were Pissing me off and acting like children so I just up and moved.

I'll most likely leave the account open for awhile, Until I get all the people I like moved over.
IT'S ME GIN!
Lauren!!

I finally gave in and created another journal...only this time...it's a photoblog ;P.

ADD ME BABE!
Yay!! ^.^

I love that icon.
It's one of my favorite pictures you've taken.

Added!
I saw you in another community and I thought you might be interested in checking out this community as well.


♥ 150+ Members and New Applicants Everyday ♥
♥ 20+ Posts Per Day ♥
♥ More Active Than Most Communities Out There ♥
♥ Unique Daily, Weekly and Monthly Activities ♥
♥ 3 Applications To Choose From ♥
♥ Dedicated Moderators and Members♥
♥ New Activities Introduced All The Time ♥
♥ Always Something For You To Do ♥
♥ Promoting is optional on all applications ♥

Click Here To Join not_all_beauty Today!

I hope to see you there!

If you consider this spam, please reply and I will promptly delete it for you!
adding :) from not_all_beauty ^_^

If you feel its spam I'll delete

Re: If you feel its spam I'll delete

Creepy...

found ya :)

Commenting to get entry. Myriads from... well you know.

Re: found ya :)

Adding.

How did you find me?

Re: found ya :)

If one knows the right word to search upon.... And I have just the right touch with Google.
'Tis HDS/Alex from mysterious and shadowy internet locales. I haven't used my LJ to write entries in ages but I read a few journals from others and figured when I found yours I might add it. I iz stalkin' youz. =D
Added, my love. Stalk away. <3
Rosie the Riveter

February 2009

S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
Powered by LiveJournal.com